San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Duboce Ave  »  25 Duboce Ave

25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3532-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,056

Lot & Building Information for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Building sqft 5,904
Building class Hotels-Other (H2)
Acreage 0.051
Depth 88
Rooms 15
Units 14
Year built 1907
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotels-Other (H2) located at 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 5,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103?

25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $934,776.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $750,000
10/27/1998 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/21/2022 Grant Deed
01/09/2020 Reconveyance
01/09/2020 Substitution Trustee
12/11/2019 Other - Financial Statement
12/11/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
12/11/2019 Notice Security Agreement
12/11/2019 Deed of Trust
12/11/2019 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
12/11/2019 Grant Deed
12/11/2019 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,056
Market value $934,776

Assessment History for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $934,776 1.1827 $11,056 +2.98%
2024-2025 $916,450 1.1714 $10,735 +412.21%