San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Duboce Ave  »  263 Duboce Ave

263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Dolores
Parcel ID 3534-061

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Sale date 02/17/2012
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,642

Lot & Building Information for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Transit Oriented District (RTO)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

What is the year built & the current market value of 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103?

263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $392,513.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2012 $1,250,000
09/03/2009 $1,822,500
07/25/2007 $11,235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2022 Reconveyance
05/25/2021 Request for NTC
05/25/2021 Request for NTC
05/25/2021 Subdntn Agreement
05/25/2021 Agreement
05/25/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
05/25/2021 Deed of Trust
01/27/2021 Amendment
01/31/2020 Modification of Deed of Trust
02/28/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,642
Market value $392,513

Assessment History for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $392,513 1.1827 $4,642 +2.98%
2024-2025 $384,817 1.1714 $4,508 +1.45%
2023-2024 $377,272 1.1777 $4,443 +1.83%
2022-2023 $369,875 1.1797 $4,363 +1.76%
2021-2022 $362,623 1.18248 $4,288 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Duboce Avenue, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

San Francisco Friends School NR Private K-8 439 0.15
Muir (John) Elementary School 6 Public K-5 214 0.35
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.36
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.36