San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Dolores St  »  126 Dolores St

126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Dolores
Parcel ID 3544-006A

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/16/2016
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,146

Lot & Building Information for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,110
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.054
Units 1
Year built 1925
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Transit Oriented District (RTO)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,486,026, the tax amount paid for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 is $41,229.

When was 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 last sold?

126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was last sold in 06/09/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2016 $2,750,000
04/25/2011 $1,575,000
04/08/2008 $1,560,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2021 Grant Deed
08/17/2018 Declaration of Use Limitation
07/18/2017 Solar Energy Producer Contract-Notice of
11/30/2016 Reconveyance
11/16/2016 Grant Deed
07/09/2014 Termination-Financing STMNT
07/09/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2044
01/08/2014 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
10/21/2013 Release Lien
09/20/2013 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $41,229
Current property tax $41,146
Market value $3,486,026

Assessment History for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,486,026 1.1827 $41,229 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,417,674 1.1714 $40,035 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,350,662 1.1777 $39,461 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,284,964 1.1797 $38,753 +4.82%
2021-2022 $3,126,554 1.18248 $36,971 -0.36%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Dolores Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mission Dolores Academy NR Private K-8 242 0.23
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.24
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.24
San Francisco Friends School NR Private K-8 439 0.25