34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Robbinsville Township |
| Block | 22 |
| Lot | 17.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 08/15/1991 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,020 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 3,202 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.16 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $475,000, the tax amount paid for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $15,019.
When was 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 08/15/1991 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/1991 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,020 |
| Market value | $475,000 |
Assessment History for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 3.162 | $15,020 | -5.39% |
| 2024 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 3.342 | $15,875 | +7.15% |
| 2023 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 3.119 | $14,815 | +4.04% |
| 2022 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 2.998 | $14,241 | +1.46% |
| 2021 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 2.955 | $14,036 | -0.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Bresnahan Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 1,005 | 0.74 |
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 2.53 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 3.17 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 3.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Road Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 992 | 2.53 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 3.17 |
| Thomas R Grover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 1,197 | 3.48 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 3.51 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 3.55 |