Mercer County  »  08691  »  Sharon Rd  »  235 Sharon Rd

235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 22
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,263

Lot & Building Information for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,512
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.051
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $356,200, the tax amount paid for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $11,263.

When was 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 07/14/2023 for $485,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $485,000
12/01/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/14/2023 - D
12/01/1994 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,263
Market value $356,200

Assessment History for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $356,200 $356,200 3.162 $11,263 -24.04%
2024 $443,700 $443,700 3.342 $14,828 +7.15%
2023 $443,700 $443,700 3.119 $13,839 +4.04%
2022 $443,700 $443,700 2.998 $13,302 +1.46%
2021 $443,700 $443,700 2.955 $13,111 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235 Sharon Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 0.08
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 0.08
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.95
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 2.98
Newell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 547 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.95
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 3.02
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 3.38
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 3.75
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 4.14

Nearest high schools

Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.72
Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 2.98
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 4.02