San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Guerrero St  »  201 Guerrero St

201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Dolores
Parcel ID 3546-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/13/2016
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,801

Lot & Building Information for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,700
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.067
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 1,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $705.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,420,549.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

No photo available
201 Guerrero St
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 07/14/2025
Last updated 05/05/2026

Just one block from the bustling Valencia St. corridor, this ground-floor commercial condo sits on the corner of Guerrero & 14th Street in a beautiful, modern building with large display windows and high ceilings. Neighbors include Tartine Bakery, Whole Foods, Four Barrel Coffee, Everlane, and Little Star Pizza.
Features
  • +/- 1,000 sq.ft. on ground & +/- 700 sq.ft. lower level
  • Available Immediately / For Sale or For Lease
  • Hard corner, ground floor location
  • Excellent Signage Opportunity 
  • NC-1 zoning
  • Sprinkler system in place
  • ADA restroom with shower
  • Column free
  • High ceilings
  • Large display windows with plenty of natural light
  • Security system in place
  • Located on the busy corner of Guerrero & 14th Street, in close proximity to public transportation and one block away from the bustling Valencia Street corridor. Nearby neighbors include Four Barrel Coffee, Little Star Pizza, SF Friends School, Whole Foods, and many more.

View Listing

Brokers

Dominic Morbidelli
Joan Ruyle
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
201 Guerrero St
201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2016 $1,200,000
03/11/2005 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2024 NTC Lien
02/14/2024 Release of Lien
02/14/2024 Release of Lien
02/14/2024 Release of Lien
10/19/2023 NTC Lien
08/16/2023 NTC Lien
07/19/2023 NTC Lien
04/27/2016 Reconveyance
04/27/2016 Substitution Trustee
04/13/2016 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,801
Market value $1,420,549

Assessment History for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,420,549 1.1827 $16,801 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,392,696 1.1714 $16,314 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,365,389 1.1777 $16,080 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,338,618 1.1797 $15,792 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,312,372 1.18248 $15,519 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Guerrero Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map