San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Noe St  »  224 Noe St

224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224 Noe Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Duboce Triangle
Parcel ID 3561-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/18/2002
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,764

Lot & Building Information for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,070
Building class Apartment (A)
Acreage 0.063
Units 3
Year built 1904
Stories 2
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114?

224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was built in 1904 and has a total of 2,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,086,212, the tax amount paid for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $12,846.

When was 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold?

224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 07/15/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2002 $750,000

Title Documents for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/10/2021 Reconveyance
03/10/2021 Substitution Trustee
02/24/2021 Subdntn Agreement
02/24/2021 Deed of Trust
07/28/2020 Release Lien
05/30/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
05/22/2019 Notice Lien
09/25/2014 Deed of Trust 10/01/2044
07/15/2014 Grant Deed
12/28/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,847
Current property tax $12,764
Market value $1,086,212

Assessment History for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,086,212 1.1827 $12,847 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,064,916 1.1714 $12,474 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,044,036 1.1777 $12,296 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,023,568 1.1797 $12,075 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,003,500 1.18248 $11,866 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Noe Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Elementary School 7 Public K-5 253 0.19
Sanchez Elementary School 3 Public K-5 262 0.21
Mission Dolores Academy NR Private K-8 242 0.29
German International School of Silicon Valley - San Francisco Campus NR Private K-8 0 0.40