San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Rondel Pl  »  32 Rondel Pl

32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3569-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

Sale date 10/13/1993
Sale price $199,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,010

Lot & Building Information for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,372
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.032
Units 2
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Transit Oriented- Mission (RTO-M)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103?

32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,372 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,055, the tax amount paid for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103 is $4,010.

When was 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103 last sold?

32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103 was last sold in 12/17/2024.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/1993 $199,500

Title Documents for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/02/2025 Reconveyance
12/17/2024 Grant Deed
12/17/2024 Affidavit of Death
05/02/2017 Deed of Trust 04/25/2047
04/26/2017 Reconveyance
03/02/2017 Reconveyance
09/07/2004 Notice of Constraints on Real Property
10/31/2003 Assignment of Rents
10/31/2003 Deed of Trust
05/29/2003 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,010
Market value $339,055

Assessment History for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $339,055 1.1827 $4,010 +2.99%
2024-2025 $332,374 1.1714 $3,893 +1.45%
2023-2024 $325,858 1.1777 $3,838 +1.83%
2022-2023 $319,470 1.1797 $3,769 +1.75%
2021-2022 $313,208 1.18248 $3,704 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Rondel Place, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marshall Elementary School 3 Public K-5 233 0.19
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.22
Children's Day School NR Private PK-8 476 0.22
St. Charles Elementary School NR Private K-8 102 0.31
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.31