San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Mission St  »  2101 Mission St

2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3575-091

Sales & Tax Overview for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/24/2018
Sale price $53,985,000
Arm's length
Property tax $662,332

Lot & Building Information for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 132,123
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.537
Depth 12
Rooms 23
Units 4
Year built 1916
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Office (O) located at 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 132,123 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $56,001,661.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Redlick Building
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 0.75 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Zach Haupert
Michael Sanberg
Trevor Gudim
Jaron Eliopoulos
Cameron Tu
Starboard Commercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2101 Mission Street #104 Flex - Office $42/Sqft/Year 3,952 Zach Haupert
Michael Sanberg
Trevor Gudim
Jaron Eliopoulos
Cameron Tu
2101 Mission Street #204 General Office $42/Sqft/Year 6,472 Zach Haupert
Michael Sanberg
Trevor Gudim
Jaron Eliopoulos
Cameron Tu
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Redlick Building
Redlick Building
2101 Mission Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 10424 Sqft
Price $42/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2018 $53,985,000
04/05/2013 $15,650,000
08/31/1999 $5,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2025 Ucc - 3 Assignment
04/04/2025 Asgn Security Agrmnt
04/04/2025 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
04/04/2025 Assgn Deed of Trust
04/04/2025 Grant Deed
10/23/2024 Release of Lien
09/24/2024 NTC Lien
08/23/2024 NTC Lien
04/25/2023 Release of Lien
04/25/2023 Release of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $662,332
Market value $56,001,661

Assessment History for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $56,001,661 1.1827 $662,332 -10.19%
2024-2025 $62,955,408 1.1714 $737,460 +1.45%
2023-2024 $61,720,990 1.1777 $726,888 +1.83%
2022-2023 $60,510,776 1.1797 $713,846 +1.76%
2021-2022 $59,324,291 1.18248 $701,498 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2101 Mission Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.