San Francisco County  »  94110  »  19th St  »  3425 19th St

3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3425 19th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3596-110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/13/1987
Sale price $658,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,492

Lot & Building Information for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 8,196
Building class Hotels-Other (H2)
Acreage 0.073
Rooms 53
Units 28
Year built 1908
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Hotels-Other (H2) located at 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 8,196 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,478,984.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 28 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/1987 $658,000

Title Documents for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2025 NTC of Default
05/28/2024 Request for NTC
05/28/2024 NTC Security Agrmnt
05/28/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
05/28/2024 Deed of Trust
09/20/2017 Reconveyance
08/30/2017 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/21/2014 Release Lien
03/21/2014 Release Lien
01/22/2014 Notice Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,492
Market value $1,478,984

Assessment History for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,470,904 1.1714 $17,230 +1.42%
2023-2024 $1,442,522 1.1777 $16,989 +2.22%
2022-2023 $1,408,865 1.1797 $16,620 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,394,244 1.18248 $16,487 -0.95%
2020-2021 $1,388,975 1.1984 $16,645 +0.33%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 66,687
Median age 39
Average household income $224,198
Family households 49.2%
Occupied housing units 26,984
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,547,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,243,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3425 19th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.