San Francisco County  »  94114  »  Liberty St  »  347 Liberty St

347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Eureka Valley - Dolores Heights
Parcel ID 3605-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/02/2022
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,219

Lot & Building Information for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,050
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.065
Rooms 12
Units 5
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 have?

This Flats & Duplex (F) located at 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 has a total of 4,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,161,600, the tax amount paid for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 is $49,219.

When was 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 last sold and what was the last sale price?

347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 was last sold in 11/02/2022 for $1,850,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2022 $1,850,000
03/06/2008 $3,330,000
08/30/2005 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/02/2022 Grant Deed
11/02/2022 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
12/26/2012 Deed
12/26/2012 Deed
12/20/2012 Deed
06/23/2009 Declaration of C C & Restricions
10/27/2008 Reconveyance
03/06/2008 Deed
03/06/2008 Reconveyance
02/14/2008 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,219
Market value $4,161,600

Assessment History for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,161,600 1.1827 $49,219 +2.98%
2024-2025 $4,080,000 1.1714 $47,793 -16.06%
2023-2024 $4,834,626 1.1777 $56,937 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,739,853 1.1797 $55,916 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,646,916 1.18248 $54,949 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,020
Median age 41.9
Average household income $283,394
Family households 37.1%
Occupied housing units 16,856
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 1.96
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,748,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,711,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Liberty Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.