San Francisco County  »  94110  »  21st St  »  2950 21st St

2950 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2950 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2950 21st Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3612-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/26/2018
Sale price $2,960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,847

Lot & Building Information for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 5,350
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.063
Rooms 16
Units 4
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 5,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $553.

What is the market value of 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

The current market value is $3,453,681.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

No photo available
2950 21st St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/13/2023
Last updated 04/21/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Retail $25.38/Sqft/Year 1,300 Cameron Tu
Jaron Eliopoulos
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
2950 21st St
2950 21st Street, San Francisco
Property Multi-Family
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1300 Sqft
Price $25.38/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2018 $2,960,000
05/15/2012 $1,530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2026 Release of Lien
01/21/2026 NTC Lien
07/28/2023 Release of Lien
06/20/2023 Release of Lien
05/23/2023 NTC Lien
01/25/2023 Release of Lien
01/25/2023 NTC Lien
12/23/2022 NTC Lien
08/03/2021 Release of Lien
10/28/2020 NTC Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $40,847
Market value $3,453,681

Assessment History for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,453,681 1.1827 $40,847 +2.71%
2024-2025 $3,395,049 1.1714 $39,770 +1.30%
2023-2024 $3,333,480 1.1777 $39,258 +1.93%
2022-2023 $3,264,717 1.1797 $38,514 +1.70%
2021-2022 $3,202,489 1.18248 $37,869 -0.99%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2950 21st Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.