481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information
481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 481 Kings Highway |
| Secondary address | 475-481 Kings Hwy |
| Neighborhood | Gravesend |
| Zip code | 11223 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 06658-0054 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 03/11/2026 |
| Purchase price | $6,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $83,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 8,880 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 6,814 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Year last altered | 2002 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 0.90 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.63 Miles |
Other Property Data for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 475-481 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11223
- 1975-1985 McDonald Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223
About 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 has a total of 6,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $997.
What is the year built & the current market value of 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223?481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, NY 11223 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,769,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/09/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.204 Acre |
High Visibility - Busy Kings Hwy & McDonald Ave
Flexible Spaces - Three retail units
Easy Transit - Near bus & subway
Dynamic Area- Vibrant mix of shops, services & residences
Starbucks Co-Tenancy - Steady, diverse customer traffic
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,200 | Jonathan Lib Solomon Betesh |
Past Sales & Property History for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 481 Kings Highway, Brooklyn