San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Guerrero St  »  952 Guerrero St

952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Eureka Valley - Dolores Heights
Parcel ID 3618-087

Sales & Tax Overview for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Sale date 04/04/2005
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,936

Lot & Building Information for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,220
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.076
Units 1
Year built 1912
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1912 and has a total of 3,220 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,777,228, the tax amount paid for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $21,019.

When was 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 07/11/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2005 $1,275,000
11/15/2002 $949,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/25/2012 Deed of Trust
10/30/2009 Deed of Trust
10/30/2009 Substitution Trustee
07/11/2008 Deed
01/31/2006 Deed of Trust
06/03/2005 Reconveyance
04/04/2005 Deed of Trust
04/04/2005 Deed
09/22/2004 Deed of Trust
08/30/2004 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,019
Current property tax $20,936
Market value $1,777,228

Assessment History for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,777,228 1.1827 $21,019 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,742,382 1.1714 $20,410 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,708,218 1.1777 $20,118 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,674,724 1.1797 $19,757 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,641,888 1.18248 $19,415 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952 Guerrero Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edison Charter Academy 4 Charter K-8 590 0.15
Adda Clevenger School NR Private K-8 136 0.16
Mahler (Theresa S.) Children Center NR Public K 1 0.25
Buena Vista/ Horace Mann K-8 4 Public K-8 598 0.27
St. James School NR Private K-8 135 0.32