San Francisco County  »  94114  »  23rd St  »  3984 23rd St

3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94114 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94114
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94114
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 3625-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

Property tax $13,178

Lot & Building Information for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

Building class Vacant Lot - Restrictions (VR)
Acreage 0.065

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94114?

The current market value is $1,114,268.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/23/2022 Grant Deed
09/24/2019 Affidavit of Death
03/26/2018 Affidavit-Change of Trustee/Successor
12/24/2013 Grant Deed
07/19/2004 Declaration of Use Limitation
09/16/1994 Deed
08/19/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94114. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,178
Market value $1,114,268

Assessment History for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,114,268 1.1827 $13,178 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,092,420 1.1714 $12,797 -1.55%
2023-2024 $1,103,736 1.1777 $12,999 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,082,095 1.1797 $12,765 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,060,878 1.18248 $12,545 -30.21%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3984 23rd Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Philip School NR Private K-8 223 0.23
Mahler (Theresa S.) Children Center NR Public K 1 0.24
Eureka Learning Center NR Private K 11 0.31
Edison Charter Academy 4 Charter K-8 590 0.32