San Francisco County  »  94110  »  23rd St  »  3552 23rd St

3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Noe Valley
Parcel ID 3634-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Property tax $2,174

Lot & Building Information for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 9,492
Building class Flat & Store 5 to 14 Units (FS5)
Acreage 0.131
Rooms 23
Units 8
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Flat & Store 5 to 14 Units (FS5) located at 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 9,492 square feet.

What is the market value of 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

The current market value is $183,848.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/23/2020 Affidavit of Death
12/18/2006 Declaration of Use Limitation
03/16/2004 Deed
11/21/2003 Affadavit Death
06/29/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,174
Market value $183,848

Assessment History for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $183,848 1.1827 $2,174 +2.98%
2024-2025 $180,244 1.1714 $2,111 +1.45%
2023-2024 $176,710 1.1777 $2,081 +1.83%
2022-2023 $173,246 1.1797 $2,044 +1.78%
2021-2022 $169,850 1.18248 $2,008 -0.33%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 3552 23rd Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1025 Guerrero St, San Francisco 2,270 05/25/2022
1021 Guerrero St, San Francisco 4,026 11/14/2012
3528 23rd St, San Francisco 3,634 10/28/2010 $1,269,000
3516 23rd St, San Francisco 2,595 05/13/2024 $2,295,000
3512 23rd St, San Francisco 1,800 02/05/2021
81 Alvarado St, San Francisco 2,256 04/20/2016
3550 23rd St, San Francisco 7,530 06/23/2022
3508 23rd St, San Francisco 4,022 12/03/2019 $1,695,000
1031 Guerrero St, San Francisco 2,270 05/02/2012
3536 23rd St, San Francisco 8,268
61 Alvarado St, San Francisco 4,938 02/03/2012
41 Alvarado St, San Francisco 2,510 03/29/2021
3542 23rd St, San Francisco 5,346 02/28/2025 $2,020,000
3524 23rd St, San Francisco 2,770
1027 Guerrero St, San Francisco 2,270 05/13/2024
35 Alvarado St, San Francisco 3,155 03/10/2020
45 Alvarado St, San Francisco 2,506 05/20/2020
71 Alvarado St, San Francisco 1,350 11/02/2004
3520 23rd St, San Francisco 4,587 04/28/2014