San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Mint PZ  »  4 Mint PZ

4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3704-080

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

Sale date 04/25/2019
Sale price $1,732,413
Arm's length
Property tax $22,856

Lot & Building Information for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,347
Building class Commercial Store Condo (CZ)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Store Condo (CZ) located at 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 3,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $517.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103?

4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,932,532.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2019 $1,732,413
09/05/2014 $1,820,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2019 Grant Deed
06/14/2016 Notice Completion
09/05/2014 Grant Deed
07/15/2011 Modification Deed of Trust & Agreement
04/26/2011 Reconveyance
08/13/2009 Financing Statement
08/13/2009 Assignment of Rents
08/13/2009 Notice Security Agreement
08/13/2009 Deed of Trust
08/07/2009 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,856
Market value $1,932,532

Assessment History for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,932,532 1.1827 $22,856 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,894,640 1.1714 $22,194 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,857,492 1.1777 $21,876 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,821,072 1.1797 $21,483 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,785,366 1.18248 $21,112 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mint PZ, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map