San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Minna St  »  457 Minna St

457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 457 Minna Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3725-071

Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 7,510
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.123
Depth 75
Rooms 2
Year built 1944
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 7,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $426.

What is the year built & the current market value of 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1944 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,836,644.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $3,200,000
09/23/2019 $6,500,000
06/02/1995 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2024 Fixture Filing
12/13/2024 NTC Security Agrmnt
12/13/2024 Asgt Rents/Leases
12/13/2024 Deed of Trust
12/13/2024 Declaration
12/13/2024 Grant Deed
02/15/2023 Release of Lien
01/20/2023 NTC Lien
02/15/2022 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
02/02/2022 Asgn of Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $69,030
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,836,644

Assessment History for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,836,644 1.1827 $69,030 +2.98%
2024-2025 $5,722,200 1.1714 $67,030 +14.19%
2023-2024 $4,984,414 1.1777 $58,701 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,886,681 1.1797 $57,648 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,790,864 1.18248 $56,651 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Minna Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.