San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Natoma St  »  532 Natoma St

532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3726-062

Sales & Tax Overview for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,426

Lot & Building Information for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,649
Building class Dwelling (D)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Enclave (RED)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,488,040, the tax amount paid for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 is $29,426.

When was 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 last sold and what was the last sale price?

532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was last sold in 09/30/2019 for $2,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $2,275,000
01/14/2015 $1,280,000
08/26/2003 $730,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/18/2026 NTC Lien
12/17/2025 NTC Lien
11/19/2025 NTC Lien
09/24/2024 NTC Lien
09/30/2019 Deed of Trust 10/01/2049
09/30/2019 Grant Deed
09/30/2019 Residential Energy & Water Cons Inspect
11/15/2018 Revocable Tod Deed
08/17/2015 Notice of Special Restrictions
02/23/2015 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,426
Market value $2,488,040

Assessment History for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,488,040 1.1827 $29,426 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,439,256 1.1714 $28,573 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,391,428 1.1777 $28,164 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,344,538 1.1797 $27,659 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,298,568 1.18248 $27,180 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec 1 Public K-8 544 0.27
De Marillac Academy NR Private 4-8 120 0.28
San Francisco City Academy NR Private K-8 98 0.34
Alternative School NR Private K-8 0 0.40
AltSchool Yerba Buena NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec 1 Public K-8 544 0.27
De Marillac Academy NR Private 4-8 120 0.28
San Francisco City Academy NR Private K-8 98 0.34
AltSchool SOMA NR Private 6-8 0 0.39
AltSchool - SOMA NR Private 6-9 0 0.39

Nearest high schools

Five Keys Independence High School (Sf Sheriff's) 3 Charter 9-12 3,019 0.39
Five Keys Adult School (Sf Sheriff's) NR Charter 9-12 71 0.39
S.F. County Civic Center Secondary 2 Public 6-12 58 0.78
The International School of San Francisco NR Private K-12 958 0.81
International High School NR Private 9-12 381 0.81

Neighbors for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 532 Natoma Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
534 Natoma St, San Francisco 2,840 04/12/2023
506 Natoma St, San Francisco 2,000 04/04/2018 $1,795,000
519 Natoma St, San Francisco 3,030 11/23/2022 $1,495,000
568 Natoma St, San Francisco 3,606 04/12/2023
526 Natoma St, San Francisco 4,430 10/18/2012 $1,200,000
24 Russ St, San Francisco 3,750 02/07/2014
562 Natoma St, San Francisco 11/30/2018
560 Natoma St, San Francisco 1,960 02/11/2021
528 Natoma St, San Francisco 2,590 05/27/2022 $500,000
515 Natoma St, San Francisco 3,655 12/21/2017
525 Natoma St, San Francisco 2,570 06/01/2023 $1,100,000
538 Natoma St, San Francisco 2,175 04/05/2021
25 Russ St, San Francisco 4,420 10/11/2016
520 Natoma St, San Francisco 5,715 09/15/2025
516 Natoma St, San Francisco 3,676 06/21/2022 $1,400,000
521 Natoma St, San Francisco 2,700 03/12/2015 $1,000,000
552 Natoma St, San Francisco 4,048 08/06/2025 $1,250,000
566 Natoma St, San Francisco 4,263 11/14/2023
522 Natoma St, San Francisco 4,140 02/19/2020
556 Natoma St, San Francisco 4,063 02/11/2021