San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Russ St  »  128 Russ St

128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Russ Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3731-078

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,021

Lot & Building Information for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 3,350
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.057
Rooms 5
Year built 1923
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 3,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $522.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,031,019.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $1,750,000
07/15/2004 $640,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2020 Release Agreement
10/29/2020 Subdntn Agreement
10/29/2020 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/29/2020 Deed of Trust
05/24/2018 Release Lien
04/24/2018 Notice Lien
07/25/2017 Release Lien
03/22/2017 Notice Lien
02/13/2017 Reconveyance
02/13/2017 Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,021
Market value $2,031,019

Assessment History for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,991,196 1.1714 $23,325 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,952,154 1.1777 $22,991 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,913,877 1.1797 $22,578 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,876,351 1.18248 $22,187 -0.31%
2020-2021 $1,857,113 1.1984 $22,256 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Russ Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.