San Francisco County  »  94105  »  Hawthorne St  »  95 Hawthorne St

Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3735-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/21/2007
Sale price $186,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $294,137

Lot & Building Information for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 84,375
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.387
Depth 50
Year built 1908
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 84,375 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,204.

What is the year built & the current market value of Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,869,925.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2007 $186,000,000
09/15/2006 $125,000,000
06/19/2002 $80,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2023 Decltn Use Limitation
01/10/2020 Notice of Special Restrictions
10/17/2012 Declaration of Use Limitation
08/17/2011 Unrecorded Legal Entitys Transaction
08/15/2011 Cancel/Release of Lease & Asgmts Lease
08/15/2011 Reconveyance
08/15/2011 Substitution Trustee
10/01/2010 Notice of Non-Responsibility
12/21/2007 Financing Statement
12/21/2007 Request for Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for Hawthorne Plaza - Hawthorne Plaza - 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $294,137
Market value $24,869,925

Assessment History for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,869,925 1.1827 $294,137 +2.68%
2024-2025 $24,454,988 1.1714 $286,466 +1.41%
2023-2024 $23,985,350 1.1777 $282,475 +1.81%
2022-2023 $23,519,132 1.1797 $277,455 +1.71%
2021-2022 $23,068,732 1.18248 $272,783 +0.10%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Hawthorne Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.