San Francisco County  »  94105  »  Spear St  »  345 Spear St

345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Spear Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3744-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/12/2004
Sale price $197,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,142,268

Lot & Building Information for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 426,760
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 2.048
Year built 1990
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 426,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $181,133,701.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Hills Plaza I
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 2.05 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Wesley Powell
Ann Montilla
Laura Tinetti
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#105 Retail Listing price not available 1,199 Laura Tinetti
#120 Retail Listing price not available 3,509 Laura Tinetti
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hills Plaza I
Hills Plaza I
345 Spear Street, San Francisco
Property Creative Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 4708 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2004 $197,000,000

Title Documents for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2021 Release Mech Lien
02/26/2021 Mechanic's Lien
09/05/2013 Assignment of Fixture Filing
09/05/2013 Assignment of Security Agreement
09/05/2013 Assignment of Deed of Trust
09/05/2013 Affidavit General
01/22/2008 Financing Statement
12/06/2007 Financing Statement
11/05/2004 Assignment - Financial Statement
11/05/2004 Assignment of Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,142,268
Market value $181,133,701

Assessment History for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $181,133,701 1.1827 $2,142,268 +2.93%
2024-2025 $177,672,322 1.1714 $2,081,254 +2.55%
2023-2024 $172,328,363 1.1777 $2,029,511 +1.62%
2022-2023 $169,300,250 1.1797 $1,997,235 +0.74%
2021-2022 $167,661,357 1.18248 $1,982,562 +0.21%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Spear Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map