San Francisco County  »  94105  »  Harrison St  »  2 Harrison St

2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94105
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3744-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Sale date 08/12/2004
Sale price $197,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $964,644

Lot & Building Information for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 232,922
Building class Office (O)
Acreage 0.943
Year built 1925
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office (O) located at 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 has a total of 232,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $845.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105?

2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $95,841,307.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Hills Plaza II
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 0.94 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Wesley Powell
Ann Montilla
Laura Tinetti
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#700 Creative Office Listing price not available 19,060 Ann Montilla
Wesley Powell
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Hills Plaza II
Hills Plaza II
2 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Property Creative Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 19060 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2004 $197,000,000

Title Documents for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2016 Mechanics Lien
11/01/2016 Release Lien
09/08/2016 Mechanics Lien
06/29/2011 Notice of Special Restrictions
12/06/2007 Financing Statement
11/05/2004 Assignment - Financial Statement
11/05/2004 Assignment of Deed of Trust
09/14/2004 Reconveyance
08/12/2004 Deed
03/16/2004 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,133,515
Current property tax $964,644
Market value $95,841,307

Assessment History for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $95,841,307 1.1827 $1,133,515 +2.98%
2024-2025 $93,962,067 1.1714 $1,100,672 +1.45%
2023-2024 $92,119,675 1.1777 $1,084,893 +1.83%
2022-2023 $90,313,408 1.1797 $1,065,427 +1.76%
2021-2022 $88,542,558 1.18248 $1,046,998 +0.04%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,861
Median age 35.1
Average household income $326,503
Family households 34.4%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 34.8%
Average number of people per household 1.65
Median year structure built 2009
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,459,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $932,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Harrison Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map