San Francisco County  »  874 Harrison St

874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Yerba Buena
Parcel ID 3752-095

Sales & Tax Overview for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/06/2011
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,610

Lot & Building Information for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 36,845
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.473
Year built 1922
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 36,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $108.

What is the year built & the current market value of 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,124,702.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

185 Clara Street & 880 Harrison Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/11/2019
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 0.47 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Charlie Hanafin
John Roskos
Brittan Hawken
Teva Myatt
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
185 Clara Street Ground Floor General Office $48/Sqft/Year 18,000 Craig Hansson
Starboard Commercial Real Estate Centralized Leasing
185 Clara St General Office Listing price not available 21,938 Charlie Hanafin
John Roskos
Teva Myatt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 185 Clara Street & 880 Harrison Street
185 Clara Street & 880 Harrison Street
874 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 39938 Sqft
Price $48/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2011 $4,000,000
09/02/2004 $4,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2024 Reconveyance
04/12/2021 Reconveyance
03/22/2021 Request for NTC
03/22/2021 Subdntn Agreement
03/22/2021 Fixture Filing
03/22/2021 NTC Security Agrmnt
03/22/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
03/22/2021 Deed of Trust
03/22/2021 Fixture Filing 04/01/2031
03/22/2021 NTC Security Agrmnt 04/01/2031
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $60,610
Market value $5,124,702

Assessment History for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,124,702 1.1827 $60,610 +2.98%
2024-2025 $5,024,219 1.1714 $58,854 +1.45%
2023-2024 $4,925,706 1.1777 $58,010 +1.83%
2022-2023 $4,829,124 1.1797 $56,969 +1.76%
2021-2022 $4,734,436 1.18248 $55,984 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 874 Harrison Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.