San Francisco County  »  94103  »  9th St  »  351 9th St

351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 9th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3756-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/15/2014
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,242

Lot & Building Information for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 30,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1929
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 351 9th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 9th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 30,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $286.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,335,876.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 9th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2014 $8,600,000
07/07/1988 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 9th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2023 CNCL Lien Filed in Error
12/15/2014 Grant Deed
08/02/2012 Reconveyance
05/30/2012 Deed of Trust
02/27/2008 Agreement to Convey
12/14/2007 Agreement
12/14/2007 Deed of Trust
12/14/2007 Deed
11/16/2005 Deed
06/10/2005 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 351 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $122,242
Market value $10,335,876

Assessment History for 351 9th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 9th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $10,133,216 1.1714 $118,700 +1.45%
2023-2024 $9,934,528 1.1777 $116,999 +1.83%
2022-2023 $9,739,737 1.1797 $114,900 +1.76%
2021-2022 $9,548,766 1.18248 $112,912 -0.31%
2020-2021 $9,450,859 1.1984 $113,259 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 9th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 9th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.