San Francisco County  »  94103  »  9th St  »  325 9th St

325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 9th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3756-032

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 03/07/2011
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,335

Lot & Building Information for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 16,875
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.129
Rooms 12
Units 1
Year built 1919
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 325 9th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 9th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 16,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the year built & the current market value of 325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,818,580.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 325 9th Street, San Francisco

No photo available
325 9th St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/28/2026
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.129 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,625 Brian McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
2nd Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,625 Brian McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
3rd Floor General Office Listing price not available 5,625 Brian McCarthy
Michael McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
325 9th St
325 9th Street, San Francisco
Property Office
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 16875 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 9th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2011 $2,200,000
06/14/2002 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 9th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2011 Release/Withdrawal of
03/23/2011 Revocation of Order Abatement-Lien
03/07/2011 Deed
03/07/2011 Deed
01/26/2011 Deed
09/25/2006 Order of Abatement -Lien
06/14/2002 Deed of Trust
06/14/2002 Deed of Trust
06/14/2002 Deed of Trust
06/14/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 325 9th Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,335
Market value $2,818,580

Assessment History for 325 9th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 9th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,763,314 1.1714 $32,369 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,709,132 1.1777 $31,905 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,656,013 1.1797 $31,333 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,603,935 1.18248 $30,791 -0.31%
2020-2021 $2,577,236 1.1984 $30,886 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,524
Median age 36
Average household income $170,311
Family households 30.4%
Occupied housing units 17,352
Owner occupied units 19.2%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,025,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,218,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 9th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 9th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.