San Francisco County  »  480 5th St

480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 5th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3760-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 09/27/2016
Sale price $2,410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,080

Lot & Building Information for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 5,075
Building class Store
Acreage 0.047
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Service/Arts/Light Industrial (SALI)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 480 5th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 5th Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 5,075 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,797,007.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 5th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2016 $2,410,000

Title Documents for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2024 NTC Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
07/24/2024 Release of Lien
06/11/2024 Asgn Asgn Rents/Leases
06/11/2024 Assgn Deed of Trust
04/25/2024 NTC Lien
03/25/2024 NTC Lien
03/25/2024 Release of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 480 5th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,080
Market value $2,797,007

Assessment History for 480 5th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 5th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,797,007 1.1827 $33,080 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,742,165 1.1714 $32,122 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,688,398 1.1777 $31,661 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,635,685 1.1797 $31,093 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,584,005 1.18248 $30,555 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 5th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 5th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

AltSchool Yerba Buena NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
AltSchool Yerba Buena NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.27
Carmichael (Bessie)/Fec 1 Public K-8 544 0.33
Alternative School NR Private K-8 0 0.59
De Marillac Academy NR Private 4-8 120 0.71