San Francisco County  »  933 Harrison St

933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3760-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Sale date 07/11/2019
Sale price $2,772,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,855

Lot & Building Information for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 6,136
Building class Store
Acreage 0.159
Year built 1953
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 6,136 square feet and a current price per square foot of $451.

What is the year built & the current market value of 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,031,584.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

No photo available
933 Harrison St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/03/2025
Last updated 05/05/2026
Lot size 0.159 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 6,136 Evan Housel
Kevin Pon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
933 Harrison St
933 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6136 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2019 $2,772,000
07/16/1993 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2021 Reconveyance
11/29/2021 Substitution Trustee
11/29/2021 Asgt Rents/Leases
11/29/2021 Deed of Trust
07/11/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
07/11/2019 Deed of Trust
07/11/2019 Grant Deed
08/18/1999 Substitution Trustee
08/17/1999 Deed of Trust
05/27/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,855
Market value $3,031,584

Assessment History for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,031,584 1.1827 $35,855 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,972,142 1.1714 $34,816 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,913,865 1.1777 $34,317 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,856,731 1.1797 $33,701 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,800,717 1.18248 $33,118 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Harrison Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.