Mercer County  »  08691  »  Robbins Allentown Rd  »  168 Robbins Allentown Rd

168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 34
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 04/27/2017
Sale price $350,000
Property tax $10,738

Lot & Building Information for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,595
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.652
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,300, the tax amount paid for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $10,159.

When was 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 04/27/2017 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2017 $350,000
07/25/2008 $325,000
07/17/1991 $169,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2017 - D
05/05/2017 - R
07/25/2008 - D
08/07/2008 - R
07/17/1991 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,738
Market value $321,300

Assessment History for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $321,300 $321,300 3.342 $10,738 +7.15%
2023 $321,300 $321,300 3.119 $10,021 +4.04%
2022 $321,300 $321,300 2.998 $9,633 +1.46%
2021 $321,300 $321,300 2.955 $9,494 -0.03%
2020 $321,300 $321,300 2.956 $9,498 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.66
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 1.66
Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.68
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.96
School Time NR Private PK-K 65 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Stone Bridge Middle School 6 Public 5-8 447 1.68
Richard C Crockett Middle School 4 Public 6-8 863 2.29
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 2.40
Pond Road Middle School 8 Public 5-8 992 2.61
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 3.32

Nearest high schools

Allentown High School 7 Public 9-12 1,084 2.19
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 2.62
Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 3.24
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 4.22
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 4.22

Neighbors for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 168 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Ivanhoe Dr, Robbinsville 1,112 06/29/1999 $1
69 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,672 12/30/2008 $335,000
162 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 3,177 05/17/2021 $1
92 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,897 07/31/2007 $300,000
170 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 1,331 10/07/2014 $375,000
94 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 2,160 10/26/2023 $730,000
164 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 1,920 06/04/1981 $85,000
158 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 936 10/28/1999 $185,000
90 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,648
180 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 3,634 03/18/1999 $227,500
79 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,900 03/23/2023 $1
75 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 11/26/2002 $275,000
98 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 2,296 10/29/2013 $379,900
172 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 1,648 06/29/2022 $515,000
87 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 2,384
176 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 2,482 11/12/2002 $219,000
16 Fairview Rd, Robbinsville 1,514
154 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 1,349 09/22/2014 $324,900
100 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,749 06/12/1998 $213,000
83 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,480 11/06/2017 $390,000