Mercer County  »  08691  »  Robbins Allentown Rd  »  154 Robbins Allentown Rd

154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 34
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 09/22/2014
Sale price $324,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Building sqft 1,349
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.556
Year built 1946

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,349 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $297,500, the tax amount paid for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $9,406.

When was 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 09/22/2014 for $324,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2014 $324,900
08/28/1985 $98,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/22/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
08/28/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,942
Current property tax $0
Market value $297,500

Assessment History for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $297,500 $297,500 3.342 $9,942 +7.15%
2023 $297,500 $297,500 3.119 $9,279 +4.04%
2022 $297,500 $297,500 2.998 $8,919 +1.46%
2021 $297,500 $297,500 2.955 $8,791 -0.03%
2020 $297,500 $297,500 2.956 $8,794 -0.03%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 154 Robbins Allentown Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Ivanhoe Dr, Robbinsville 1,112 06/29/1999 $1
88 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 08/21/2023 $270,000
86 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 2,650 09/19/2014 $305,000
92 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,897 07/31/2007 $300,000
84 Hillside Dr, Robbinsville 1,872 05/31/2012 $397,000
162 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 3,177 05/17/2021 $1