San Francisco County  »  102 South Park

102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 South Park, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South Beach
Parcel ID 3775-057

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 South Park, San Francisco

Sale date 05/29/2020
Sale price $9,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,960

Lot & Building Information for 102 South Park, San Francisco

Building sqft 10,350
Building class Residential Hotel & Single-Room Occupancy (RH)
Acreage 0.059
Depth 98
Rooms 40
Units 2
Year built 1912
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 102 South Park, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 102 South Park, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 South Park, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Hotel & Single-Room Occupancy (RH) located at 102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 10,350 square feet and a current price per square foot of $890.

What is the year built & the current market value of 102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107?

102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,197,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 South Park, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 South Park, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2020 $9,220,000

Title Documents for 102 South Park, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2024 Release Mech Lien
09/28/2023 Modif Deed of Trust
09/28/2023 Modif Deed of Trust
07/27/2023 NTC Completion
04/17/2023 Bond Rlse Mec Lien
12/01/2022 Mechanic's Lien
11/18/2022 Ucc - 3 Termination
11/17/2022 Ucc-1
11/17/2022 Subdntn Agreement
11/17/2022 Assgn Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 South Park, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 102 South Park, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $132,435
Current property tax $13,960
Market value $11,197,680

Assessment History for 102 South Park, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 South Park, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,197,680 1.1827 $132,435 +2.98%
2024-2025 $10,978,119 1.1714 $128,598 +1.45%
2023-2024 $10,762,863 1.1777 $126,754 +1.83%
2022-2023 $10,551,828 1.1797 $124,480 +13.01%
2021-2022 $9,315,518 1.18248 $110,154 +637.05%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 South Park, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 South Park, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.