San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Brannan St  »  722 Brannan St

722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood South of Market
Parcel ID 3779-132

Sales & Tax Overview for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

Sale date 01/05/2018
Sale price $14,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $187,727

Lot & Building Information for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 21,352
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.474
Rooms 3
Year built 1953
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 has a total of 21,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $655.

What is the year built & the current market value of 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,872,717.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

No photo available
722 Brannan St
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/05/2026
Last updated 04/17/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Ground Floor Retail $53/Sqft/Year 10,330 Jay Cahan
Robert Miller
Mezzanine Retail $53/Sqft/Year 1,845 Jay Cahan
Robert Miller
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
722 Brannan St
722 Brannan Street, San Francisco
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 12175 Sqft
Price $53/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2018 $14,000,000
07/01/2014 $6,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/25/2024 Release of Lien
03/25/2024 NTC Lien
06/20/2023 Release of Lien
12/23/2022 NTC Lien
08/28/2018 Release Lien
08/24/2018 Release Lien
04/24/2018 Notice Lien
02/14/2018 Reconveyance
02/08/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
02/08/2018 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $187,727
Market value $15,872,717

Assessment History for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $15,872,717 1.1827 $187,727 +2.98%
2024-2025 $15,561,488 1.1714 $182,287 +1.45%
2023-2024 $15,256,362 1.1777 $179,674 +1.83%
2022-2023 $14,957,218 1.1797 $176,450 +1.76%
2021-2022 $14,663,940 1.18248 $173,398 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 37.6
Average household income $162,996
Family households 30.9%
Occupied housing units 17,952
Owner occupied units 19.7%
Average number of people per household 1.77
Median year structure built 1998
Median value for units with a mortgage $980,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,177,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 722 Brannan Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.