Mercer County  »  08520  »  Allens Rd  »  50 Allens Rd

50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Allens Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 46
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

Sale date 10/24/1985
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,619

Lot & Building Information for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,438
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.31
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,438 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $13,122.

When was 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 10/24/1985 for $22,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/1985 $22,000

Title Documents for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/24/1985 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,869
Current property tax $13,619
Market value $415,000

Assessment History for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $415,000 $415,000 3.342 $13,869 +7.15%
2023 $415,000 $415,000 3.119 $12,944 +4.04%
2022 $415,000 $415,000 2.998 $12,442 +1.46%
2021 $415,000 $415,000 2.955 $12,263 -0.03%
2020 $415,000 $415,000 2.956 $12,267 -0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Allens Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.03
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.03
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 2.55
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 2.55
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 2.83

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.08
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.10
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.17
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.81
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.97

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 2.26
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 2.70