Mercer County  »  08520  »  Allens Rd  »  31 Allens Rd

31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Allens Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 47
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Sale date 12/09/1997
Sale price $88,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,206

Lot & Building Information for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 4,715
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 4.49
Year built 1917

Other Property Data for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1917 and has a total of 4,715 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $14,387.

When was 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 12/09/1997 for $88,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1997 $88,000

Title Documents for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/09/1997 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,206
Market value $455,000

Assessment History for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,000 $455,000 3.342 $15,206 +7.15%
2023 $455,000 $455,000 3.119 $14,191 +4.04%
2022 $455,000 $455,000 2.998 $13,641 +1.46%
2021 $455,000 $455,000 2.955 $13,445 -0.03%
2020 $455,000 $455,000 2.956 $13,450 -0.03%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 31 Allens Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
337 Sharon Rd, Hightstown 3,060 06/19/1986 $140,000
54 Allens Rd, Hightstown 1,752 12/06/2013 $303,000
339 Sharon Rd, Hightstown 2,216 12/27/1993 $241,700
33 Allens Rd, Hightstown 6,789 07/18/2005 $750,000
24 Allens Rd, Hightstown 1,344 10/30/1995 $156,500
26 Allens Rd, Hightstown 1,792 08/21/1985 $121,000
29 Allens Rd, Hightstown 560 04/10/1987 $100,000
1272 Old York Rd, Hightstown 07/07/2014 $335,000
333 Sharon Rd, Hightstown 2,202 10/28/2014 $341,000
46 Allens Rd, Hightstown 2,592 11/13/2012 $330,000
1272 Old York Rd, Washington Twp 2,960 07/07/2014 $335,000
379 Sharon Rd, Hightstown 1,560 09/24/1985 $115,000
56 Allens Rd, Hightstown 2,062
327 Sharon Rd, Hightstown
610 Perrineville Rd, Hightstown 04/16/2009 $399,500
36 Allens Rd, Hightstown 2,715 07/15/1999 $50,000
50 Allens Rd, Hightstown 2,438 10/24/1985 $22,000
335 Sharon Rd, Hightstown 2,287 09/14/2011 $300,000
399 Sharon Rd, Hightstown 1,154 08/01/2007 $500,000
32 Allens Rd, Hightstown 1,462 08/04/2020 $209,500