San Francisco County  »  94103  »  Florida St  »  145 Florida St

145 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94103 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Florida Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94103
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3923-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

Sale date 03/13/2014
Sale price $85,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $153,682

Lot & Building Information for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

Building class Parking Lot (PL)
Acreage 0.34

Bike Score

Zoning district Production, Distribution & Repair - 1 - General (PDR-1-G)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

What is the market value of 145 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94103?

The current market value is $12,994,150.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

The New Hamm's Building
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/07/2026
Lot size 0.96 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#100 Creative Office Listing price not available 6,582 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#150 Creative Office Listing price not available 4,219 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#300 Creative Office Listing price not available 26,671 Michael McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
Brian McCarthy
#450 Creative Office Listing price not available 9,160 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#525 Creative Office Listing price not available 15,241 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#590 Creative Office Listing price not available 3,889 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#725 Creative Office Listing price not available 2,075 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#460 Creative Office Listing price not available 2,252 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
#420 Creative Office Listing price not available 3,484 Michael McCarthy
Brian McCarthy
Madeline Meyersieck
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The New Hamm's Building
The New Hamm's Building
145 Florida Street, San Francisco
Property Creative Office
Availability 9 Spaces listed / 73573 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2014 $85,000,000
05/21/2007 $24,021,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2024 Modif Deed of Trust
04/02/2019 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
03/13/2014 Financing Statement
03/13/2014 Notice Security Agreement
03/13/2014 Deed of Trust
03/13/2014 Grant Deed
03/13/2014 Reconveyance
03/13/2014 Substitution Trustee
01/14/2014 Notice of Non-Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $153,682
Market value $12,994,150

Assessment History for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,994,150 1.1827 $153,682 +2.98%
2024-2025 $12,739,363 1.1714 $149,229 +1.45%
2023-2024 $12,489,572 1.1777 $147,090 +1.83%
2022-2023 $12,244,679 1.1797 $144,450 +1.76%
2021-2022 $12,004,588 1.18248 $141,952 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Florida Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Presidio Knolls School NR Private PK-7 386 0.38
Presidio Knolls School NR Private PK-7 386 0.38
Marshall Elementary School 3 Public K-5 233 0.43
Alternative School NR Private K-8 0 0.43
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.47