San Francisco County  »  1500 7th St

1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1500 7th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 3948-003C

Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/12/2021
Sale price $2,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,025

Lot & Building Information for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,904
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.085
Rooms 5
Units 2
Year built 1943
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 4,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $601.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,130,563.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2021 $2,950,000
05/17/2016 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/03/2022 Reconveyance
02/03/2022 Substitution Trustee
11/17/2021 Decltn Use Limitation
11/05/2021 Reconveyance
11/05/2021 Release Agreement
10/19/2021 Agreement
10/14/2021 Request for NTC
10/12/2021 Subdntn Agreement
10/12/2021 Lease
10/12/2021 Assgn Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $37,025
Market value $3,130,563

Assessment History for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,130,563 1.1827 $37,025 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,069,180 1.1714 $35,952 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,009,000 1.1777 $35,437 +41.73%
2022-2023 $2,119,481 1.1797 $25,004 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,077,924 1.18248 $24,571 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 7th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.