San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Florida St  »  555 Florida St

Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Florida Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 4017-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

Property tax $16,468

Lot & Building Information for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 41,500
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.511
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Industrial (I) located at Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 41,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,392,433.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/09/2021 Ucc - 3 Continuation
07/29/2020 Subordination Agreement
10/23/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
12/30/2016 Subordination Agreement
12/29/2016 Financing Statement
12/29/2016 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
12/29/2016 Notice Security Agreement
12/29/2016 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
12/29/2016 Deed of Trust
12/29/2016 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for Mariposa Square - Mariposa Square - 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,468
Market value $1,392,433

Assessment History for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,392,433 1.1827 $16,468 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,365,131 1.1714 $15,991 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,338,365 1.1777 $15,762 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,312,124 1.1797 $15,479 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,286,397 1.18248 $15,211 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Florida Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.