San Francisco County  »  348 Arkansas St

348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 4034-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,744

Lot & Building Information for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,358
Building class Live/Work Condominium (LZ)
Acreage 1.055
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Live/Work Condominium (LZ) located at 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 1,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,591,811.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $1,500,000
07/09/2014 $1,280,500
09/21/2004 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/30/2022 Reconveyance
06/21/2022 Grant Deed
06/13/2022 Res Energy Inspctn
12/01/2021 Reconveyance
12/01/2021 Substitution Trustee
11/13/2019 Reconveyance
12/24/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
08/12/2014 Reconveyance
08/12/2014 Substitution Trustee
08/06/2014 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,826
Current property tax $18,744
Market value $1,591,811

Assessment History for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,591,811 1.1827 $18,826 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,560,600 1.1714 $18,281 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,530,000 1.1777 $18,019 +0.72%
2022-2023 $1,516,451 1.1797 $17,890 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,486,718 1.18248 $17,580 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Arkansas Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map