San Francisco County  »  94110  »  Harrison St  »  2475 Harrison St

2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 4084-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/27/2013
Sale price $1,617,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,896

Lot & Building Information for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,594
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.06
Units 2
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- House, Three Family (RH-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Flats & Duplex (F) located at 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 2,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,112,017, the tax amount paid for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $24,978.

When was 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 11/27/2013 for $1,617,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2013 $1,617,000
06/24/2008 $1,500,000
09/28/2006 $670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/02/2022 Decltn Use Limitation
02/17/2022 Decltn Use Limitation
01/30/2014 Reconveyance
01/30/2014 Substitution Trustee
11/27/2013 Grant Deed
11/05/2013 Residential Energy Inspctn
12/29/2008 Substitution Trustee
12/29/2008 Substitution Trustee
06/24/2008 Deed of Trust
06/24/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $24,979
Current property tax $24,896
Market value $2,112,017

Assessment History for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $2,070,606 1.1714 $24,255 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,030,006 1.1777 $23,907 +8.51%
2022-2023 $1,867,654 1.1797 $22,033 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,831,034 1.18248 $21,652 -0.30%
2020-2021 $1,812,260 1.1984 $21,718 +3.58%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2475 Harrison Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moscone (George R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.10
Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.26
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.26
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.31