Mercer County  »  08540  »  Alexander Park  »  400 Alexander Park

400 Alexander Park, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Alexander Park, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Alexander Park, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 6.07
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Sale date 04/05/1994
Sale price $100
Property tax $205,582

Lot & Building Information for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.97

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

• • Improvements for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

What is the market value of 400 Alexander Park, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $6,707,400.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

400 Alexander Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 4.97 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Romano
Timothy Norris
Christopher Romano
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor General Office Listing price not available 2,462 Thomas Romano
Christopher Romano
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 400 Alexander Park
400 Alexander Park
400 Alexander Park, Princeton
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2462 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/1994 $100

Title Documents for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/05/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $205,582
Market value $6,707,400

Assessment History for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,707,400 $6,707,400 3.065 $205,582 +4.36%
2023 $6,707,400 $6,707,400 2.937 $196,996 +1.98%
2022 $6,707,400 $6,707,400 2.88 $193,173 +18.97%
2021 $5,685,200 $5,685,200 2.856 $162,369 +1.85%
2020 $5,685,200 $5,685,200 2.804 $159,413 +1.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 400 Alexander Park, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 12/01/2004 $2,400,000
971 Alexander Rd, Princeton Junction 1,488 09/18/2009 $440,000
74 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 06/16/2020 $1,450,000
22 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,382 10/24/2002 $1
64 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 52,000 05/07/2010 $6,600,000
24 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,744 06/07/2016 $1
28 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,152 05/03/2021 $585,000
30 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 1,904 03/23/2001 $304,900