Mercer County  »  08540  »  Alexander Rd  »  791 Alexander Rd

791 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 Alexander Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 6.08
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Sale date 11/12/2002
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,713

Lot & Building Information for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.237

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

What is the market value of 791 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,050,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2002 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/12/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,713
Market value $1,050,600

Assessment History for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,050,600 $1,050,600 2.733 $28,713 -10.83%
2024 $1,050,600 $1,050,600 3.065 $32,201 +4.36%
2023 $1,050,600 $1,050,600 2.937 $30,856 +1.98%
2022 $1,050,600 $1,050,600 2.88 $30,257 +0.84%
2021 $1,050,600 $1,050,600 2.856 $30,005 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 791 Alexander Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 12/01/2004 $2,400,000
971 Alexander Rd, Princeton Junction 1,488 09/18/2009 $440,000
74 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 06/16/2020 $1,450,000
400 Alexander Park, Princeton 04/05/1994 $100
22 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,382 10/24/2002 $1
64 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 52,000 05/07/2010 $6,600,000
24 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,744 06/07/2016 $1
28 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,152 05/03/2021 $585,000
30 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 1,904 03/23/2001 $304,900
600 Alexander Park, Princeton 07/23/2021
700 Alexander Park, Princeton 07/23/2021
32 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,047
34 Fieldston Rd, Princeton 2,294 12/10/2013 $527,000
22 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 06/01/2014 $10