Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pkwy  »  3477 Brunswick Pkwy

3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 7
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Sale date 02/14/2001
Sale price $19,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $956,550

Lot & Building Information for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Building sqft 149,532
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 31.8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 149,532 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the market value of 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $35,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2001 $19,825,000

Title Documents for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/14/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $956,550
Market value $35,000,000

Assessment History for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 2.733 $956,550 -10.83%
2024 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 3.065 $1,072,750 +4.36%
2023 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 2.937 $1,027,950 +1.98%
2022 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 2.88 $1,008,000 +0.84%
2021 $35,000,000 $35,000,000 2.856 $999,600 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3477 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Canal Rd, Princeton 2,798 09/19/2021 $999,999
8-10 Canal Rd, Princeton 3,218 09/18/2020 $780,000
74 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 06/16/2020 $1,450,000
971 Alexander Rd, Princeton Junction 1,488 09/18/2009 $440,000
14 Canal Rd, Princeton 2,024 12/07/2001 $1
576 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,459 12/09/2006 $350,000
4277 Quakerbridge Rd, Princeton 2,084 10/21/2022 $1
17 Glenview Dr, Princeton 1,519 04/30/2001 $233,000
2 Canal Rd, Princeton 3,032 11/26/2003 $607,000
580 Alexander Rd, Princeton 2,192
64 Hightstown Rd, Princeton Junction 52,000 05/07/2010 $6,600,000
2 Emmons Dr, Princeton 10,000
516 Alexander Rd, Princeton 3,734 08/28/2020 $1
536 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,900 04/15/2020 $1