Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brunswick Pkwy  »  3465 Brunswick Pkwy

3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality West Windsor Township
Block 7
Lot 26.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Sale date 09/26/2022
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,399

Lot & Building Information for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Building sqft 6,662
Building class Store
Acreage 6.84

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 6,662 square feet and a current price per square foot of $600.

What is the market value of 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $2,210,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2022 $4,000,000
06/26/2015 $2,400,000
08/03/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/26/2022 - D
06/26/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
08/03/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,399
Market value $2,210,000

Assessment History for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 2.733 $60,399 -10.83%
2024 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 3.065 $67,737 +4.36%
2023 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 2.937 $64,908 +1.98%
2022 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 2.88 $63,648 +0.84%
2021 $2,210,000 $2,210,000 2.856 $63,118 +1.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3465 Brunswick Parkway, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Glenview Dr, Princeton 1,794 10/10/2002 $282,000
5 Glenview Dr, Princeton 1,640 01/04/2006 $1
12 Canal Rd, Princeton 2,798 09/19/2021 $999,999
8-10 Canal Rd, Princeton 3,218 09/18/2020 $780,000
576 Alexander Rd, Princeton 1,459 12/09/2006 $350,000
548 Alexander Rd, Princeton 2,102 05/22/2017 $1
14 Canal Rd, Princeton 2,024 12/07/2001 $1
17 Glenview Dr, Princeton 1,519 04/30/2001 $233,000
544 Alexander Rd, Princeton 2,163 01/10/2017 $420,000
4277 Quakerbridge Rd, Princeton 2,084 10/21/2022 $1
2 Canal Rd, Princeton 3,032 11/26/2003 $607,000
580 Alexander Rd, Princeton 2,192
3477 Brunswick Pkwy, Princeton 149,532 02/14/2001 $19,825,000
516 Alexander Rd, Princeton 3,734 08/28/2020 $1
2 Emmons Dr, Princeton 10,000