San Francisco County  »  953 DE Haro St

953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Potrero Hill
Parcel ID 4096-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

Building class Schools (E)
Acreage 0.309
Rooms 11
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

When was 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 built?

953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1925.

What is the assessed value of 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,431, the tax amount paid for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 is $6,450.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/01/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
03/16/2016 Release Lien
02/17/2016 Notice Lien
10/19/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
07/28/2015 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,451
Current property tax $0
Market value $545,431

Assessment History for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $545,431 1.1827 $6,451 +2.98%
2024-2025 $534,737 1.1714 $6,264 +1.45%
2023-2024 $524,253 1.1777 $6,174 +1.83%
2022-2023 $513,975 1.1797 $6,063 +1.77%
2021-2022 $503,898 1.18248 $5,958 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 953 De Haro Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.