San Francisco County  »  901 Minnesota St

901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Waterfront - Dogpatch
Parcel ID 4107-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

Sale date 02/15/2007
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,030

Lot & Building Information for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 11,300
Building class Store
Acreage 0.271
Rooms 6
Units 1
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 11,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,215,484.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2007 $2,400,000
07/12/1988 $530,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2021 Subdntn Agreement
01/28/2020 Mechanic's Lien
12/31/2019 Subordination Agreement
12/31/2019 Modification of Deed of Trust 12/15/2029
09/21/2018 Reconveyance
09/21/2018 Substitution Trustee
08/15/2018 Subordination Agreement
08/15/2018 Subordination Agreement
08/15/2018 Assignment of Rents and/or Leases
08/15/2018 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,030
Market value $3,215,484

Assessment History for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,215,484 1.1827 $38,030 +2.98%
2024-2025 $3,152,436 1.1714 $36,928 +1.45%
2023-2024 $3,090,625 1.1777 $36,398 +1.83%
2022-2023 $3,030,025 1.1797 $35,745 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,970,614 1.18248 $35,127 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 901 Minnesota Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.