San Francisco County  »  94110  »  21st St  »  2615 21st St

2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2615 21st Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 4142-042

Sales & Tax Overview for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

Property tax $3,525

Lot & Building Information for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 2,171
Building class Flats & Duplex (F)
Acreage 0.04
Units 2
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential- Mixed, Low Density (RM-1)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

How many square feet does 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have?

This Flats & Duplex (F) located at 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 2,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $298,045, the tax amount paid for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $3,524.

When was 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 02/11/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2021 Grant Deed
09/12/2018 Reconveyance
08/21/2013 Release Lien
07/22/2013 Notice Lien
02/19/2009 Release Lien
01/20/2009 Notice Lien
02/07/2008 Deed
07/12/2005 Deed
01/30/1997 Decree/Final Distribution
08/25/1994 Release Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,525
Market value $298,045

Assessment History for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $298,045 1.1827 $3,525 +2.98%
2024-2025 $292,205 1.1714 $3,423 +1.45%
2023-2024 $286,480 1.1777 $3,374 +1.82%
2022-2023 $280,870 1.1797 $3,313 +1.70%
2021-2022 $275,511 1.18248 $3,258 -0.30%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2615 21st Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.07
Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.18
Moscone (George R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.30