San Francisco County  »  94110  »  York St  »  1104 York St

1104 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 York Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 4209-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $3,487,500
Arm's length
Property tax $30,341

Lot & Building Information for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 14,950
Building class Store
Acreage 0.239
Units 8
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1104 York Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1104 York Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1104 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1104 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 14,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the market value of 1104 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

The current market value is $2,565,409.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 York Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $3,487,500
12/30/2005 $1,650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1104 York Street, San Francisco with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/14/2025 Reconveyance
10/01/2025 Asgt Rents/Leases
10/01/2025 Deed of Trust
10/01/2025 Grant Deed
10/23/2024 Release of Lien
09/24/2024 NTC Lien
08/23/2024 Release of Lien
07/29/2024 NTC Lien
02/27/2024 Release of Lien
11/30/2023 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 York Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,341
Market value $2,565,409

Assessment History for 1104 York Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 York Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,565,409 1.1827 $30,341 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,515,109 1.1714 $29,462 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,465,796 1.1777 $29,040 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,417,449 1.1797 $28,519 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,370,051 1.18248 $28,025 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1104 York Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1104 York Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.