2543 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2543 24th Street, San Francisco |
| Zip code | 94110 |
| County | San Francisco |
| Neighborhood | Inner Mission |
| Parcel ID | 4263-018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
| Sale date | 03/13/2026 |
| Sale price | $1,675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,923 |
Lot & Building Information for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
| Building sqft | 3,750 |
| Building class | Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Units | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Francisco Unified School District |
Other Property Data for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
- • Improvements for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2543 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 3,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $446.
What is the market value of 2543 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?The current market value is $1,938,173.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/20/2026 |
Over $400,000 in Recent Renovations and Improvements Have Been Made To The Premises
Hard Corner Location
Large Signage
ADA Compliant Entrance
ADA Compliant Restroom
Walk In Refrigerator
Full Basement For Bar Back Of House / Storage
Employee Restroom (Basement
Type 48 Liquor License Available / Negotiable
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basement | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 1,500 | Jaron Eliopoulos Cameron Tu |
| Ground Floor | Restaurant | Listing price not available | 1,875 | Jaron Eliopoulos Cameron Tu |
Spaces for Sale in 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/17/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/21/2026 |
| Lot size | 2495 SF |
The subject property offers a full floor residential flat, which is currently leased. The ground floor commercial space is a fully operational cocktail bar with an ABC Type 48 liquor license which will be delivered vacant at closing. The bar has a full basement built out for back-of-house operations and storage. Additionally, there are two garage parking spaces. One space is leased to the residential tenant and one is vacant.
Residential Flat: +/- 1,875 Square Feet
Commercial Unit: +/- 1,875 Square Feet
Basement: +/- 1,500 Square Feet
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
Access detailed property tax data for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,923 |
| Market value | $1,938,173 |
Assessment History for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,938,173 | 1.1827 | $22,923 | +2.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,900,170 | 1.1714 | $22,259 | +1.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,862,913 | 1.1777 | $21,940 | +1.83% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,826,386 | 1.1797 | $21,546 | -24.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,403,600 | 1.18248 | $28,422 | -0.89% |
San Francisco residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.
Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 66,865 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $231,366 |
| Family households | 48.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 27,208 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,510,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,210,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
| Crime incidents map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2543 24th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.