San Francisco County  »  94110  »  24th St  »  2933 24th St

2933 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2933 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2933 24th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 4269-023

Sales & Tax Overview for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 11/15/2018
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,637

Lot & Building Information for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 4,339
Building class Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS)
Acreage 0.077
Rooms 16
Units 4
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Flat & Store 4 Units or Less (FS) located at 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 has a total of 4,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $691.

What is the market value of 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

The current market value is $1,829,447.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2018 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/28/2025 NTC Special Restrictions
01/29/2019 Release Lien
01/29/2019 Release Lien
12/27/2018 Notice Lien
12/27/2018 Notice Lien
11/28/2018 Release Lien
11/26/2018 Reconveyance
11/15/2018 Substitution Trustee
11/15/2018 Subordination Agreement
11/15/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,637
Market value $1,829,447

Assessment History for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,829,447 1.1827 $21,637 +2.98%
2024-2025 $1,793,577 1.1714 $21,010 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,758,410 1.1777 $20,709 +1.83%
2022-2023 $1,723,932 1.1797 $20,337 +1.76%
2021-2022 $1,690,130 1.18248 $19,985 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 66,865
Median age 39.3
Average household income $231,366
Family households 48.4%
Occupied housing units 27,208
Owner occupied units 41.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,510,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,210,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2933 24th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.