San Francisco County  »  1050 26th St

1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1050 26th Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94107
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Central Waterfront - Dogpatch
Parcel ID 4293-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $23,887,500
Arm's length
Property tax $27,395

Lot & Building Information for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 5,094
Building class Industrial (I)
Acreage 0.117
Depth 84
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (I) located at 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 has a total of 5,094 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4,689.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107?

1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,316,290.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

1400-1496 Minnesota Street, 1050-1090 26th Street & 1475 Indiana Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/09/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 1.31 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Mason
Lindsay Cutler
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1426 Minnesota Street Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 12,400 Scott Mason
Lindsay Cutler
1440 Minnesota Street Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 10,831 Scott Mason
Lindsay Cutler
1400 Minnesota Street Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 20,244 Scott Mason
Lindsay Cutler
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 1400-1496 Minnesota Street, 1050-1090 26th Street & 1475 Indiana Street
1050 26th Street, San Francisco
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 43475 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $23,887,500

Title Documents for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/08/2026 Order of Abatement
05/29/2019 Grant Deed
03/09/2015 Declaration of Use Limitation
01/14/2014 Notice of Special Restrictions
07/28/2009 Deed
07/28/2009 Deed
07/28/2009 Deed
03/16/2004 Deed
01/27/2004 Deed
08/06/2003 Affadavit Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, CA 94107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,395
Market value $2,316,290

Assessment History for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,316,290 1.1827 $27,395 +2.98%
2024-2025 $2,270,873 1.1714 $26,601 +1.45%
2023-2024 $2,226,347 1.1777 $26,220 +1.83%
2022-2023 $2,182,694 1.1797 $25,749 +1.76%
2021-2022 $2,139,897 1.18248 $25,304 -0.31%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,823
Median age 35.2
Average household income $236,221
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 16,451
Owner occupied units 35.7%
Average number of people per household 1.86
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,234,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,190,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1050 26th Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.